Privacy Policy

Introduction

Pawsitive Furkids Pte Ltd  ("we" or "us") takes the privacy of your information seriously. This policy applies to the pawsitivefurkids.com website and governs data collection, processing, and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. 

Collection of Personal Data

We obtain your personal data when you contact us. Such personal data may be provided to us in forms filled out by individuals, email messages, and phone calls. We collect these personal data when it is necessary for business purposes or to meet the purposes for which the individuals have submitted the information. We will only collect, hold, process, use, communicate and/or disclose such personal data, in accordance with this policy. 

Use of Personal Information

Pawsitive Furkids uses the collected information:

  • to provide our services

  • to respond to the individual’s request, application or inquiry

  • to gather customer feedback

  • to inform or update you of the services we offer, service offerings and other events we are holding

  • for general management purposes, such as invoicing and account management

  • all other purposes related to our business.

Non-disclosure

We do not disclose your personal data to third parties except when required by law or in cases where we have engaged third parties such as data intermediaries or subcontractors specifically to assist with our firm’s activities.  Any such third parties whom we engage will be bound contractually to keep all information confidential.